North Waltham Primary School

North Waltham Primary School

North Waltham Primary
‘ We really appreciate the individual knowledge you have about each child and the extra mile you go for every one of them. ’
‘ Thank you to all of you at North Waltham for making his school years such a special period ’
‘ Many thanks to all members of staff for all the hard work and care that is put into making North Waltham such a special school. ’
‘The teacher has done a fantastic job in engaging his mind to focus and learn ’
‘ She has been inspired by great teachers ’
‘ We want to say a big thank you for all your hard work and you have clearly made a difference to his schooling ’
‘ You are all amazing ’
Life at North Waltham Primary School Life at North Waltham Primary School Life at North Waltham Primary School Life at North Waltham Primary School Life at North Waltham Primary School Life at North Waltham Primary School Life at North Waltham Primary School
North Waltham Primary School

Clubs

North Waltham Primary School Clubs

EXTENDED SCHOOL ACTIVITIES

Once again this term we have a wide variety of clubs being offered and they provide a wonderful opportunity for children to take part in extended activities during lunchtime or after school.  We encourage children to choose the clubs they wish to attend as part of their increasing independence and it is seen as a commitment for the whole term when they register. Please note for the first term none of these clubs are open to reception children and any clubs offered by North Waltham staff will start after half term.  In addition to the clubs below Year 6 children run their own lunchtime clubs.

You should have received or will receive information via Parentmail or flyer about some of the clubs. Please check carefully how you pay/join these clubs.

Day of the week

Club

Run by

Start date

Time

Monday

French

Sandrine

12th September

8.15-8.45

Monday

Street Dance

Faye Cottrell- Premier Sports

12th September

3.15-4.15

Tuesday

Y5/6 Hockey

Mrs Perryment

September

12.40-1.10

Wednesday

Y3/4 Rugby

Mrs Perryment

September

12.40-1.10

Wednesday

Judo

Caroline Pont

7th September

3.15-4.15

Wednesday

Drama –KS2 Lamda

Matt Driscoll

14th September

3.15-4.15

Thursday

Y5/6 Rugby

Mrs Perryment

September

12.40-1.10

Thursday

Drama Club- Y2 –Y6

Matt Driscoll

15th September

3.15-4.15

 

Key Stage 3 Drama-Lamda

Matt Driscoll

15th September

4.30-5.30

Friday

Y3-6 cross country

Mrs Perryment

September

12.40-1.10